Committee

President

Rong-Nan Chien (簡榮南) Linkou

Honorary President

Ding-Shinn Chen (陳定信) Taipei
Yun-Fan Liaw (廖運範) Taoyuan

Advisory

Wan-Long Chuang (莊萬龍) Kaohsiung

Secretary

Secretary General Chun-Yen Lin (林俊彥) Taoyuan
Vice Secretary General Jee-Fu Huang (黃志富) Kaohsiung
Vice Secretary General Cheng-Yuan Peng (彭成元) Taichung

Finance

Director Yi-Hsiang Huang (黃怡翔) Taipei
Vice-Director Sheng-Shun Yang (楊勝舜) Taichung

Administration

Director Sheng-Nan Lu (盧勝男) Chiayi
Vice-Director Hung-Chih Yang (楊宏志) Taipei

Public Relations

Director Chia-Yen Dai (戴嘉言) Kaohsiung
Vice-Director Pin-Nan Cheng (鄭斌男) Tainan

Local Advisory Board

Taiwan Association for the Study of the Liver
Ting-Tsung Chang (張定宗) Tainan
Han-Chieh Lin (林漢傑) Taipei
Wen-Yu Chang (張文宇) Kaohsiung
Gin-Ho Lo (羅錦河) Kaohsiung
Shou-Dong Lee (李壽東) Taipei
Kwang-Juei Lo (羅光瑞) Taipei
Yan-Hwa Wu Lee (吳妍華) Hsinchu
Ih-Jen Su (蘇益仁) Tainan
The Gastroenterological Society of Taiwan
Chi-Sen Chang (張繼森) Taichung
Gi-Shih Lien (連吉時) Taipei
Chun-Chao Chang (張君照) Taipei
Jaw-Town Lin (林肇堂) Taipei
You-Chen Chao (趙有誠) Taipei
Xi-Zhang Lin (林錫璋) Tainan
Jui-Hao Chen (陳瑞灝) Taipei
Lein-Ray Mo (牟聯瑞) Tainan
Pang-Chi Chen (陳邦基) Taipei
Shou-Chuan Shih (施壽全) Taipei
Jin-Shiung Cheng (鄭錦翔) Kaohsiung
Maw-Soan Soon (孫茂勝) Changhua
Cheng-Tang Chiu (邱正堂) Taoyuan
Cheng-Shyong Wu (吳正雄) Chiayi
Cheng-Hsin Chu (朱正心) Taipei
Chung-Kwe Wang (王鐘貴) Taipei
Ming-Chih Hou (侯明志) Taipei
Wen-Ming Wang (王文明) Kaohsiung
Tun-Jen Hsiao (蕭敦仁) Taoyuan
Ming-Shiang Wu (吳明賢) Taipei
Tsai-Yuan Hsieh (謝財源) Taipei
Chi-Chieh Yang (楊基滐) Changhua
Chia-Long Lee (李嘉龍) Taipei
Pei-Ming Yang (楊培銘) Taipei
Mau-Hwa Lee (李懋華) Taipei
The Digestive Endoscopy Society of Taiwan
Jiann-Hwa Chen (陳建華) Taipei
Hsiu-Po Wang (王秀伯) Taipei
Taiwan Surgical Society of Gastroenterology
Ming-Tsan Lin (林明燦) Taipei
Ching-Yao Yang (楊卿堯) Taipei
Taiwan Society of Pediatric Gastroenterology, Hepatology and Nutrition
Chun-Yan Yeung (楊俊仁) Taipei

Chair

Pei-Jer Chen (陳培哲) Taipei

Vice-Chair

Chun-Jen Liu (劉俊人) Taipei
Chau-Ting Yeh (葉昭廷) Taoyuan

Scientific Committee Member

Mei-Hwei Chang (張美惠) Taipei
Chen-Hua Liu (劉振驊) Taipei
Yee Chao (趙毅) Taipei
Sze-cheng John Lo (羅時成) Taoyuan
Chi-Ling Chen (陳祈玲) Taipei
Sheng-Nan Lu (盧勝男) Chiayi
Huey-Ling Chen (陳慧玲) Taipei
Yen-Hsuan Ni (倪衍玄) Taipei
Ann-Lii Cheng (鄭安理) Taipei
Chia-Ho Shih (施嘉和) Taipei
Ann-Lii Cheng (鄭安理) Taipei
Chia-Ho Shih (施嘉和) Taipei
Chia-Ming Chu (朱嘉明) Taoyuan
Mi-Hua Tao (陶秘華) Taipei
Chia-Yen Dai (戴嘉言) Kaohsiung
Tai-Chung Tseng (曾岱宗) Taipei
Tsung-Hui Hu (胡琮輝) Kaohsiung
Jaw-Ching Wu (吳肇卿) Taipei
Yi-Hsiang Huang (黃怡翔) Taipei
Hui-Lin Wu (吳慧琳) Taipei
Li-Rung Huang (黃麗蓉) Miaoli
Hwai-I Yang (楊懷壹) Taipei
Jia-Horng Kao (高嘉宏) Taipei
Shio-Hwei Yeh (葉秀慧) Taipei
Ming-Wei Lai (賴明瑋) Taoyuan
Ming-Lung Yu (余明隆) Kaohsiung
Chun-Yen Lin (林俊彥) Taoyuan